The 80 years old birthday girl

it's my gram's birthday!
emang kan salah satu peribetannya adalah siapin kado untuk beliyou.
everything was printed ready on thursday, 12-12-12.
we waited for my cousin's newborn baby on that date, so he can be in the picture hihihi.
welcome aboard, athaya aufar *kiss*.

masalah nge print & framing nya gak ada masalah, karena udah ada langganan.
ngambil nya juga gak masalah, karna ada agusto kurir kantor hihihi.
this is the final look. LOVE.


so yesterday was the birthday bash!
she invited all the relatives, literally, the big crowd of our super extended family.
too bad some of us didn't make it to the party,
plus alhasil aku jadi kangen gilak sama si nenox, terus malemnya jadi sendu senduan.
uhuuu...

pas acara tiup lilin, mas mas mba mba pelayan ketimpringan nyanyiin lagu,
sambil getok getokin panci dan alat alat dapur lainnya, supaya meriah.
abis doa dan nyanyi nyanyi, dan tiup lilin beberapa kali lagi untuk para bocah.
kita buka kadonya. kok jadi gue yang deg degan hahaha...
TADAAA!!!
she was super excited. iii seneeeng... she pointed everyone in the picture, one by one.
i bet she remembers every of our birthdays, thanks to TTS kompas.

she then sat down and wiped her teary eyes. uhuuu...
sepertinya terharu dibikinin foto cucu cucu cicit cicitnya,
and i said, kado ini buat obat kangen, jadi bisa liat kita semua sekaligus dalam 1 foto.


the best mothers are promoted into grandmothers,
and the luckiest ones are promoted to great grandmother.
happy birthday uyut!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Ibu dan anak

pregnancy's best buys

Down time and the meltdown